Groguard Flash Point
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Macfarlane
Breeder: Anna Blommaert
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 64 64 59 57 51
Group Ranking: 876 864 831 781 719
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5379 5130 4865 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 59 58 55 54 48
Group Ranking: 842 806 770 719
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 35 35 41
Group Ranking: 681 680 642 617 631
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4288 4069 3859 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Osborne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Osborne N/A
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lucie Leduc Levasseur N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 30 to March 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 94.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 30 to March 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bosence 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bosence 86.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Louise Weaver 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By