GCH Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance OFA H/E DM Clear Cardiac Normal Eyes Clear
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Archie - (Male)
Owner: Tony Vandendool, Julie Vandendool
Breeder: Sonoma GSD, Timberline GSD
Conformation Handler: Tony Vandendool
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 6 19 8 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   3026
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 46
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kristen Francis 298 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 53
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 58
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 64
Friday Group 2nd   Starr White 42
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 177 *
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 18

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lortie 15

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 464 *
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 57
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8 (3-3-1-2)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 174 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 24
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 19

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 37
Saturday Best In Show   Dana Garcia Tice 296 *
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 37
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (2-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 5 (2-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 37

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Allan Brown 161
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 32
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 166 *
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9 (2-4-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 8 (2-3-3-1)
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 32
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 29
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 143
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 30
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (1-2-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 42
Friday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 141 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 102
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (3-1-1-3)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 26
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9 (3-3-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 9 (3-3-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 28
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 33
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 9 (3-3-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 31
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 264
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 45
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8 (2-5-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 11 (4-6-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Arne Foss N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 15

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 29
Group Ranking: 38 38 35 31 241
All Breed Ranking: 245 249 235 224 1423

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 6 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   422
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 19
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 26
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Wade N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 29
Saturday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 19
Saturday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 113
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 20
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 20
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   John Muldoon 17
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn 18

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 23
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 22
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 81 80 75 74 71
Group Ranking: 635 626 601 574 530
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4311 4145 3975 3693

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-3-1-1)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-5-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-5-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Central/Eastern Ontario July 10 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lanalee Jorgensen N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Federico Fernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Federico Fernandez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Federico Fernandez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Sinclair N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Winners Dog   Joan Beech (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joan Beech (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (3-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By