Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, August 30, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Lori-Ann Fischer --
MBIS, MRBIS, Am Ch, Can GChEx Esmonds God of All AOM RN, U-RO2, JD, LD, DS, TN-I, TKI, HIC, Am RN
"Pan"
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Presented by Lori-Ann Fischer


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Setter (English)  
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
Points: 165
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Old English Sheepdog   Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
Group 3rd   GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   22
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
BPIG    Set'r Ridge's Chasing Legends   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kingscroft Aria



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kingscroft Aria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingscroft Sogni D Oro

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow

Reserve Winners Dog
Decocoa's Kodiak Bearly Behavin'


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Glainddu's To Light A Candle



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Camalire I'll Follow The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hytree's Marvel @ Arandee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Tasmara Field Goall

Select Dog
Ch Verdoro's Saving Silverman


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Tasmara Field Goall


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Myriosa's Castle In The Myst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Myriosa's Truly Enchanting

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Galileo's Fourth Star Of Danrich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cambridge's Duke

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Duke


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cambridge's Duke


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lealee's Soaring To The Stars

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-3-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-1)
Gold Rush Party Attire

Best Puppy In Breed
Set'r Ridge's Chasing Legends

Select Dog
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush

Select Bitch
Ch Fieldgate's Candy Crush


Winners Dog: (4-2-3-1)
Gold Rush Party Attire


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-1)
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Set'r Ridge's Chasing Legends

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight

Select Bitch
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Islandview Sea A Star

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
All-Time's Doing It Disney Style



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
All-Time's Doing It Disney Style

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   13
Group 4th   GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG    Freddie Mercury Quijano   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Best Puppy In Breed
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Freddie Mercury Quijano

Reserve Winners Dog
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Select Dog
Ch Nouveau's Link To My Heart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Chilcotin's Pink Cadillac

Select Bitch
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chilcotin's Pink Cadillac

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Shooting Star


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Heathview Nellie Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heathview Falconbridge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sinclair Tasteocountry







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th    Berntiers Take On Me   Bernese Mountain Dog   9
BPIG   
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Berntiers Take On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Berntiers Take On Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna

Select Bitch
Ch Quellens Kiss Me N Get Dressed


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Drumroll Down Under V. Sasaunna


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Berntiers Take On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Die Immer Lacht V. Sasaunna

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breka's About To Shock You



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock

Select Dog
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Best Puppy In Breed
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Select Dog
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Cayo Von Blackangel

Reserve Winners Dog
Zirkcreek Chasing Pirates


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estar Al Loro


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estar Al Loro


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aurum's Tall Dark And Handsome






Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg
  American Staffordshire Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th   
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG   
Iz's Just Cruisin'
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders Hey Jude

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Wild West's Gunslinger

Select Dog
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Wild West's Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Marauders Made You Look

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chargers Our Lady Peace

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lozoe Cleopatras Riot At Rootn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Renica's Moltres By Bullydust

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State

Select Dog
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tuscaroranes (Luna)



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wards Creek's The Magician

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wards Creek's The Magician

Best Puppy In Breed
Wards Creek's The Magician


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wards Creek's The Magician


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bowsers In A Midnight Hour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Villam's Chia Dangelmaier

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh MacBrechin's Legacy Leidi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trotters Man In Black

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Pendor Super Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Pendor Super Nova

Select Dog
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Pendor Super Nova


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Pendor Lyra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryndlscot Scandal At Trotters

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Windacre On The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Brait Nouz Glad To Be With You

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Brait Nouz Glad To Be With You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Windacre On The Money





Group 5 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
  Miniature Pinscher   20
BPIG    Sunokas Blaze Of Glory   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-5-4-1)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (4-5-4-1)
Sheeba Henrietta

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Shoot'n The Breeze

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw


Winners Dog: (4-5-4-1)
Sheeba Valegro

Reserve Winners Dog
Urqhartamore' Gracie's What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (4-5-4-1)
Sheeba Henrietta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mingchen Shoot'n The Breeze

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dafawn's Dragon Slayer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Oeste's Star Of My Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seantiago's Prince Aziz

Best Puppy In Breed
Seantiago's Prince Aziz



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keridan Never Look Back V Crossfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
Ch Sunokas Mario

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blicci's Notable Fringed Benefit

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunokas Blaze Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Animato Echo



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Sunokas Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Arwins Little John

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sunoka Dealer Saze Star Gazer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sunokas Dealer Anna

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Carlin's Kirkstone's Jovi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Cuddle's Ticket To Ryde

Reserve Winners Dog
Angel's Charm Julius Caesar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Aisle's Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Reason For Believe'n





Group 6 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   22
Group 2nd   Ch Madrigal Chenoka Ring Of Fire   Lowchen   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas   Poodle (Standard)   4
BPIG    Kiji Call Me Maybe   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soba Cruising The Iroc Strip



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shades Of Gold



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
Ch Madrigal Chenoka Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Select Dog
Ch Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-0)
Kiji View From The Top

Reserve Winners Dog
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chenoka Madrigal Sweet Dreams

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Adamas



Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hadacall Special Addition For Kojiro

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Hadacall Special Addition For Kojiro

Best Puppy In Breed
Sculpture Comes Around Connie

Select Dog
Ch Midnight Poisons Andy


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Midnight Poison's Denver

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunside Kojiro Precious Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Hadacall Special Addition For Kojiro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunside Wicked Fantasy



Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   17
Group 3rd    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westpaws Finnigan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Westpaws Finnigan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kiji Learn To Let Go

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aktiv's All You Need Is Love

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Puppy In Breed
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Aktiv's Love Me Like A Rock

Reserve Winners Dog
Betsy's Ben


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter

Select Dog
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Lochanside's Orion The Hunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Cherfire's Road To Lochanside


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maxcell's Amarula

Best Puppy In Breed
Maxcell's Amarula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Maxcell's Amarula

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadows Red Tyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsarshadows Red Tyr


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canyonview Intoxicating

Select Dog
GCh Shelgrande Blue Rodeo



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maksherri Baiya Morna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By