MBIS CAN GCH/ AM BIS GCHS Sanderlin Dance Thru The Galaxy
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porsche - (Female)
Owner: Angela M Sanders
Breeder: Angela M Sanders
Conformation Handler: Cindy Kowalchuk-Corrigal
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 6
Group Ranking: 17 16 14 46 184
All Breed Ranking: 94 88 88 319 1430

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 7 7 8 6   0 1 1 0 2   929
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 22
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 24
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 19
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 19
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 20
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 15
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 17
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 18
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Group 4th   Murray Eason 15
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Vicki Abbot 58
  Best Of Breed   Vicki Abbot 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dan Ericsson 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Hastings 177 *
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 189 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Hastings 44
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 38
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 35
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 39
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 29
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 29
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association June 30 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 18
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Eric Soti 14
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Eric Soti 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 10
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karen Day 14
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 13
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 10
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Friday Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By