Medicine Hat Kennel Club
Friday, July 19, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tammy Sawatzky --
Ch. Mystksand Despicable Me
"Kevin"
Breeder/Co-Owner: Tammy Sawatzky
Co-Owner: Melissa Prange


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Keeshond  
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd    Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man   Spaniel (Irish Water)   23
Group 4th   
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   22
BPIG    Verdoro's St Lucia   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Dog
Ch Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Blazingstar Black Bubbly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-5-4-0)
GCh Allsgold Tip Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
JBG's Sweet Caroline

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's St Lucia

Select Dog
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Winners Bitch: (0-5-4-0)
JBG's Sweet Caroline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's St Lucia

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beaumark's Baron Of Torngat



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Best Puppy In Breed
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Royal Canadian Mint

Reserve Winners Dog
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Tollwest Zenko Umi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollwest Fire Cracker

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestone Summer At Tricaliber



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Winauby's Xotic Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winauby's Xternal Flame

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man






Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz
  Otterhound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia

Select Dog
GCh Summit Special Vintage



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wagswell's Nuclear Reaction


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia

Select Dog
Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
DC Imagery Laughing Dinadan


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tamaridges Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper
  Siberian Husky   33
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   29
BPIG   Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nitroberner's Fire Me Up

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Samson's Chili Gone Bad

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Livin's Margarittaville Tybrushe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Select Bitch
Ch Samson's Coming Up Roses


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Samson's Crooked Halo

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Livin's Margarittaville Tybrushe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Breakout's Diamond In The Ruff

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Krannoggan Armani By Design

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Southern Tennessee


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Krannoggan Armani By Design


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Cassels Southern Tennessee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharinway's She's A Maneater

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Puppy In Breed
Cilka's Iron Giant


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Cilka's Iron Giant

Reserve Winners Dog
Livesky's After Party In Vegas


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Maratime Carlito Shall We Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aveiro's Storming The Beach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too

Select Dog
Ch Bento Breno De Agua


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Aveiro's Storming The Beach

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk

Best Puppy In Breed
Robban's Last Bean N The Maplemor Pod V Nighthawk


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Benita X Luke



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desertwind's Benita X Luke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Betcha X Luke

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Select Dog
Ch Alnair Shine Amazing Rey White Avalanche


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Snowlegend All Eyez On Me


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Snowlegend Aurora Morning Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Nanook's Alberta Clipper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Ice On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Ice On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Nanook's Ice On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockyview Nanook Polar Diamond





Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Mysidekicks Mystique   Border Terrier   5
BPIG    Brynmill Beckett   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Backwood's Roaring Wild Fire


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Puppy In Breed
Otleys Autumn Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Otleys Autumn Dreams

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu

Select Bitch
Ch Medley N Jetcity Ruby Sparks At Vonaksu



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rynara's What Dreams R Made Of

Best Puppy In Breed
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckett

Best Puppy In Breed
Brynmill Beckett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brynmill Beckett





Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   37
Group 4th   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Nordictouch Bravo Batta


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Nordictouch Bravo Batta

Reserve Winners Dog
Pensrick Bearly Justified@luckycharm


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Nordictouch I Believe In Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckycharm Anastasia

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Montclaire's Crazy In Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Majesty N Calmont's Just Charge Her

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Myangel-Chloe N Cristall's Drunk In Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Patagonia Ranpolo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Firecrest N Calindi Lady Luck

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Karakorum's Flashdance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Galadriel

Best Puppy In Breed
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Northern Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Karakorum's Galadriel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Princess Jaymeena Fapella Gray

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Entaya Luckystryke's Phoebe

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
Ch Nanrich TopfliteMidniteMadness

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nanrich Valifyre Off The Radar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Best Puppy In Breed
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Select Dog
GCh Marron's Seinfeld


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Topflite Ladymagic Invincible


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Marron's I Will Always Luv You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanrich Topflite Masquerade

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Firesprite Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen

Select Bitch
Ch Tofini Destined For The Screen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Pompushar IL Korn Vinnie Puh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Firesprite Great Expectations

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firesprite When Stars Collide

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Midori's Centerfold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midori's Effin Big Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Midori's Centerfold


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Midori's Effin Big Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Midori's Centerfold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Farthing N Midori's Foreign Exchange

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pekeapug's Charmed The Charmer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roeders Maple Leaf Molly





Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   10
BPIG    Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sito's Drk Tribute To Trillow



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Jewels In Rough



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chowridge Jewels In Rough

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Halsey Wanna B A Star

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seransil Conbrio Promise Me

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Select Bitch
Ch Seransil's Winterlude


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Seransil Con Brio Hope Bay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt Little White Lie

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Select Bitch
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Timberfox N Sunojo Kiz Da Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Uncharted Territory

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sunside Simply Jessie





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   2
BPIG    Cardoness Omniscient Victress   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardoness Omniscient Victress



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cardoness Omniscient Victress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ammolites Drive To Arrive

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-1-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystksand Despicable Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-3)
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystksand Despicable Me

Select Bitch
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-3)
Woodside's Jett


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-3)
Mystksand Bee Doo Bee Doo

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Shadland On Cloud Nine

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadland Spellbound


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Cincerlee's Guilded Truffle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadland Cinnamon Twist

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By