Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, May 26, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCH Aikerskaill Speciald Never Enf N.T.
"Beau"
Breeders/Owners: D Fast, Rob Lindey, Harriett Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th    Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter   Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Helm's Daisy
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JBG's Lean On Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Helm's Daisy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kizmar Europa Moon Of Jupiter







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out
  Basset Hound   13
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Shamorra's First Fall Knight   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Coco Chanel ML



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shamorra's First Fall Knight



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savi's Maple Leaf



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amherst Woods Sweet Heart







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   26
Group 4th   
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
BPIG   
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bimberg's Coco Bang Bang



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cooperdale Alwencourt Sheer Magic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kudos' Bo V Regalbear



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarfleece's Angel Among Us



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Sionnach Romanee Conti
  Irish Terrier   20
BPIG    Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harmony Vying The Odds Of Laprele



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegasdreams Verte Absinthium



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   4
Group 3rd   
Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy
  Miniature Pinscher   3
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dances Thru The Galaxy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   18
Group 4th   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   16
BPIG    Southcar's Hear The Melody   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luvit Dalnavert Kiss Me I'm Irish



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Over The Tops Workin Nine To Five



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrinklestars Oh Henry



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   
Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   17
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qisma's Autumn Breeze



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Padona's Blue Ain't My Colour



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amsburg's To Sir With Love



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By