GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: MeToo - (Female)
Owner: Adele MacAskill
Breeder: Jere Marder / Darrell Priddy
Handler: Jennifer (Carr) Watson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 423 418 400 378 352
All Breed Ranking: 2426 2385 2275 2162 2000

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 11 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 99 95 217 204 188
All Breed Ranking: 626 609 1252 1195 1091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paul Stanton 37
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Camac 52
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ursula (Timmy) Ralfe 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 21
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 32
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 7 8 9 9 13
All Breed Ranking: 63 70 87 83 99

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 16 9 17 9   0 0 0 0 0   1422
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 40
Thursday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 49
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Nina Karlsdotter 51
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5 (2-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Benny Blid von Schedvin 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Benny Blid von Schedvin 46

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 49
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 34

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 38
Saturday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 33
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 39
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Monk 22

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 28

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 13
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Glen Stark 9
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 24
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 24
Friday Best In Show   Michel Bouchard 142 *
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 23
  Group 1st   William Gunn 25
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 18

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 6
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 12
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Gerard Jipping 25
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 18
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show William Gunn 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show William Gunn 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 7
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 14

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 1
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Group 2nd   Garry Allan 26
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 15
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 23
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 154 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 21
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 21
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 24
  Group 1st   Chris Woodrow 25
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 15
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 45
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 42
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 192 190 319 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1321 1307 1982 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 23
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1
  Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 28

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 240 238 222 212 202
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1637 1525 1459 1346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   38
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 27 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   David Paterson 36
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Winners Bitch   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Winners Bitch   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carl Liepmann N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By