Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 53 65 53 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 423 513 430 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 30
Friday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 12 (1-9-3-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mario Knoll (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Mario Knoll (2-4-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mario Knoll N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ana Beatriz Knoll (2-6-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 9 (2-6-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (2-6-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Spagnolo (2-5-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 8 (2-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Guy Spagnolo (2-5-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynn White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 08 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By