GCh Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harvey - (Male)
Owner: Christopher Hodges
Breeder: Christopher Hodges
Conformation Handler: Christopher Hodges
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 4 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 188 169 100 65 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 894 801 486 315 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Ana Beatriz Knoll 38

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 304 298 282 268 305
All Breed Ranking: 1550 1515 1444 1346 1558

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Select Dog   John Burgess N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Palmer N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Adrian Landarte 12 (2-2-5-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 16 (3-4-7-3)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-1-2-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 343 348 326 291
All Breed Ranking: 1897 1860 1902 1779 1608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [National] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 12 (2-2-4-5)
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jamie Hubbard N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 11 (4-4-1-3)
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 3 (2-0-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 167 161 167 149 210
All Breed Ranking: 813 794 831 723 1263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-2-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 36
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (3-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (3-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (3-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (3-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (2-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By