BISS GCH PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh CGN, HIC, TT, CAX2
Cane Corso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brinks - (Male)
Owner: Jolayne Moryski / Kristen Sauers
Breeder: Kristen Sauers / Toni Tagliareni
Conformation Handler: Linda Yasinski/Wes Larnie
Performance Handler: Jolayne Moryski
Website: http://www.avituscanecorso.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 91 90 98 95 87
All Breed Ranking: 556 553 584 539 487

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 1 0 1   153
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 32

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 25
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 290 286 273 260 240
All Breed Ranking: 1763 1732 1641 1558 1451

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   36
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Canadian Cane Corso Association August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francine Schwartz 10

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 187 182 178 166 373
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1149 1146 1100 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 46
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Vernon 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By