Ch TaiPan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
Chinese Shar-Pei
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hot Diggity - (Male)
Owner: Leah Troisi
Breeder: Leah Troisi Andrea Robins
Conformation Handler: Norm Fargo
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 52 52 51 46 50
All Breed Ranking: 451 441 420 389 435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   216
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Geoff Whitfield N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tim Thomas N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 4
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 12
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 12
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 13
  Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 8
  Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Nancy Simmons 11
Saturday Select Dog   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 4
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 20
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffery Bazell 10 (3-3-2-3)
  Group 4th   Jeffery Bazell 38
Friday Best Of Winners   George Kostopoulos (4-3-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   George Kostopoulos N/A
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 9 (4-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   George Kostopoulos 41
  Winners Dog   George Kostopoulos (4-3-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter King 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 306 298 283 276 252
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 2503 2422 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Colm Beatie (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Beatie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 12
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0
  Winners Dog   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Group 3rd   Franklin Van der Spuy 4
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Cathy Delmar (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By