NBIS BISS GChB DeiConsorti A Fine Hot Mess CGN S CA CAX NC SDIN
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wink - (Female)
Owner: Daria Coneghan
Breeder: Daria Coneghan
Conformation Handler: Daria Coneghan
Performance Handler: Daria Coneghan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 195 171 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1586 1399 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada [National] May 18 to May 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois-Ann Snyder 13 (2-2-5-5)
  Field Bitch   Lois-Ann Snyder N/A

Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada [Regional] May 17 to May 17, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Field Dog   Ken Cook N/A
  Select Bitch   Ken Cook N/A
  Field Bitch   Ken Cook N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 22 22 19 18
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 544 485
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 155 147 138 121
All Breed Ranking: 1363 1342 1267 1191 1065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   56
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Field Bitch   Cathy Smith N/A
  Best Field Dog   Cathy Smith N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Cathy Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Smith 26 (4-2-6-15)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Haddon 7 (2-1-1-4)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-1-0-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Penny Lewis N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 12

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association September 04 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 116 115 111 105 107
All Breed Ranking: 902 883 831 790 807

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 12
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 12
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 7

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 14
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 15

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 126 168 161 155 137
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1434 1359 1300 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 1 1   78
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 15

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7
  Group 4th   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 42

Show Date
Saluki Club Of Canada [National] August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Karin Hedberg

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By