CH Shetara's Fame at Comar
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fame - (Female)
Owner: Christopher O'Mara
Breeder: Ramona & Kerry Bauer
Conformation Handler: Christopher O’Mara
Website: http://www.shetarawhippets.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 112 112 104 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 981 981 921 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Igor Selimovic N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Branislav Rajic N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Igor Selimovic N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-3-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-3-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Victoria Thomas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas (1-3-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Victoria Thomas (1-3-0-3)
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-3-1-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donald Mahoney N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 50 47 46 45 44
Group Ranking: 355 340 329 323 301
All Breed Ranking: 2785 2712 2613 2526 2353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Goldstein N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Winners Bitch   Mark Johnston N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 16

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By