Wheat City Kennel Club
Saturday, November 13, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Bichon Frise  
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
Points: 203 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Ibizan Hound  
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
Points: 191
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Whippet  
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Great Dane  
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter
  Setter (English)   20
Group 4th   
Thomashenry's The Irishman
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG   
Thomashenry's The Irishman
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Legacyk Made It Legal

Select Dog
Ch Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Stonepeake Dirty Tommie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dakens In The Livingskies

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens In The Livingskies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dakens In The Livingskies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dakens In The Livingskies

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scion Begold Moonstruck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Jasara Gingersnap To It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Verdoro's National Enquirer

Select Bitch
Ch Verdoro's National Enquirer


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Candor's Making A Racket

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Candor's Making A Racket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Jasara Gingersnap To It

Open Bitch Class
1st Jasara Gingersnap To It

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (5-4-0-0)
Thomashenry's The Irishman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways The Dance

Best Of Winners: (5-4-0-0)
Thomashenry's The Irishman

Best Puppy In Breed
Thomashenry's The Irishman


Winners Bitch: (5-4-0-0)
Rickways The Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Festival Maris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Biscay Festival Maris

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickways The Dance
2nd Tybo's Little Black Olive

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sevenoaks Raise A Glass At Sunsetter



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caiirncross Red High Heels

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Caiirncross Red High Heels


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Martinridge Future Promise

Open Dog Class
1st Martinridge Future Promise

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keypoint's Play On Words


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rosen's Darius Oliver

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Darius Oliver


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness

Best Puppy In Breed
Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Reserve Winners Dog
Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Shade Of Grey

Open Dog Class
1st Minalt's Fuzzy Tai Ngamere






Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   11
Group 4th   
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca
  Borzoi   8
BPIG   
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Envy Me Gravity Can't Stop Me


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Select Dog
Ch Telford's Calling The Shots



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Scythian's Necropolis Deivacca



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brandachs Shamorra Blue Moon MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Select Dog
GCh RHK Kiss A Golden Spark


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Mellies Vanilla Kisses

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Wunder-Ful New Beginning

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sandstorm After The Gold Rush



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winsmith SpecialD Pot Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD






Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   51
Group 2nd   
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   43
Group 4th   
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   37
BPIG   
Ch Jury's Karma Police
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR
  Great Dane   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Whitcam's Call Her Crazy
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh TyOhni's Keikewabic Yuki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Winterchill's Snowolf Koalaboration


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kekewabic's Tyohni Krystalmar

Open Bitch Class
2nd Greywolf's Magical Power Of The Oriole Totem

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspin's Welcome To The Jungle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Creo's Cades Cove

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Cades Cove


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Creo's Cades Cove

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Cades Cove


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Creo's Belmore Bailey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Linsca's Who Dat! At Kizmar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Belmore Bailey

Open Bitch Class
1st Linsca's Who Dat! At Kizmar

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Falconhurst I Am Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Firefly's Dancing In The Dark

Select Bitch
Ch Firefly's Dancing In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Falconhurst I Am Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Falconhurst I Am Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Firefly's Jess Cause I Can

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (0-5-6-3)
GCh Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Select Dog
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-5-6-3)
Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's High Sierra

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cassels I'm A Survior

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Let Freedom Ring

Open Bitch Class
1st Gentry's High Sierra
2nd Whitcam's Pride And Freedom
3rd Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Altered Female
Ch Whitcam's Call Her Crazy

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane


Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Nautica's Fallenoak Key Of Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nautica's Great Wave To Kammick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak

Best Puppy In Breed
Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Nautica's Great Wave To Kammick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nautica's Great Wave To Kammick


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nautica's Wave On Wave At Fallenoak

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Flirt'n With Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Quickfire's Hypersonic Boom To Maplemor

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk

Select Dog
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk

Reserve Winners Dog
Stonyplains Start Me Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stoneyplains Black Ice V Nighthawk

Open Dog Class
1st Stonyplains Start Me Up


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Quickfire's Hypersonic Boom To Maplemor

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Quickfire's Hypersonic Boom To Maplemor

Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Winterpeg's Teija

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Polarfleece Shot Through The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Winterpeg's Teija

Select Bitch
Ch Polarfleece's Angel Among Us


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Polarfleece Shot Through The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterpeg's Rags To Riches

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winterpeg's Rags To Riches
2nd Winterpeg's Winx

Open Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece Shot Through The Heart

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jury's Karma Police

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jury's Karma Police



Judge: Joe Deleo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
GCh Liberty's Let's Make Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanook's Mistral Wind

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Kammicks Blissful Beauty At Mi-Ken

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakridgelane's Sound Of Speed





Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Troll Dogs Gunter
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines   Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold
  Border Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee
  Russell Terrier   18
BPIG   Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Cast Iron Melasandre

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jovi's Here Comes The Sun

Open Dog Class
1st Jovi's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Frankie Loves Blueberries

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Not A Penny Too Soon

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Rose Gold



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Gunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Gunter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Troll Dogs Gunter

Open Dog Class
1st Troll Dogs Gunter

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Sionnach Duc Jean Sans Peur

Best Puppy In Breed
Nezhnoye Plamya Tsatevich For Sionnach


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edbrios King Rollo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Edbrios King Rollo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edbrios King Rollo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenan's Song Of Fire And Ice

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Adrian Walk The Line Shawndee



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan

Open Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Classic Manhattan

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Best Puppy In Breed
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
DNZ Darby's Delight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
DNZ Darby's Delight

Select Bitch
Ch Dynastaffs Never Be Alone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Weduh Night With Lucifer

Open Dog Class
1st Weduh Night With Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
DNZ Darby's Delight

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st DNZ Darby's Delight

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Stoon's Gloriana

Select Bitch
Ch CryCa's Paris Of The Prairies



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoon's Gloriana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stoon's Gloriana

Open Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Ice Queen At Stoon





Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr
  Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
GChB Wind's Something About Mary
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 4th   Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure   Papillon   18
BPIG   Ch Wind Back To The Future   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Riesa's C'Est La Vie Riffraff   Papillon   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Diago Baby Face Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
KB Pride Oliver's Little Dickens

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
KB Pride Oliver's Little Dickens


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Mavie Dream Walkin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mavie Dream Walkin'

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Ardently All Right Fellas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ardently April Foolin

Select Dog
Ch Miss M's Black Barlow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Ardently April Foolin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ardently April Foolin

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamour

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemieux's King Of The Gods


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemieux's King Of The Gods

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Wind's Something About Mary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wind Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wind Back To The Future


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Rosen's Firelight And Flames

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Firelight And Flames


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Firefly Serenity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Midnight Moonlight

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Firefly Serenity

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Fireside Chat

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh That's Carlosas Solar Flair

Select Bitch
Ch That's Summer Better Than Others



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Select Bitch
Ch Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Rokila Pretty Reckless

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rokila Pretty Reckless

Altered Female
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr


Winners Dog: (0-0-0-1)
Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jan Le's Take The Edge Off Of Otr


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nadals So Fine In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals So Fine In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nadals So Fine In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadals So Fine In Black

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Select Dog
Ch Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 2nd   
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings
  Lowchen   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Shades Of Gold
  French Bulldog   9
Group 4th    Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)   Bulldog   7
BPIG    Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Ice Storm



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Shades Of Gold

Select Dog
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kerryken Lord Of The Rings

Open Dog Class
1st Kerryken Lord Of The Rings


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Sunniva's Finnigans Blonde Ale

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunniva’s Sundayrose At Tyramara

Open Bitch Class
1st Balladair's Diamond From Heaven

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke

Open Dog Class
1st Kortars Akashi Shiganosuke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose



Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
Curig A New Hope
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Orical Outback Adventure
  Finnish Lapphund   37
Group 4th   
GCh Mystksand Street Justice At Kylone
  German Shepherd Dog   31
BPIG    Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory   Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Ksenia's Mr Man Levi   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GCh Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 3rd (Altered)   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 4th (Altered)   
Ch Shur'Can Flint
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-7-1-3)
Ch Kiji Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Turbar's All Of Me

Best Of Winners: (3-7-1-3)
Bayouland N Watercolours Merle Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Select Bitch
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together


Winners Dog: (3-7-1-3)
Kinring's Putting On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Dog
Risk'n Hope's Mirror Image

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kinring's Putting On The Ritz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Risk'n Hope's Mirror Image

Open Dog Class
1st Risk'n Hope's Outlaw

Altered Male
GCh Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eternity's Vance



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer






Altered Male
Ch Shur'Can Flint


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Best Puppy In Breed
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Select Dog
GCh Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nordicsol Shadagrace A New Beginning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Sweet Melody

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-8-0-0)
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairielea's Little Bones

Best Of Winners: (1-8-0-0)
Cincerlee's Sugar Shack

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl


Winners Dog: (1-8-0-0)
Prairielea's Little Bones

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairielea's Little Bones

Altered Male
Ksenia's Mr Man Levi

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Curig A New Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Curig A New Hope


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Curig A New Hope

Open Dog Class
1st Curig A New Hope


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Nootka's Dare To Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Nootka's Dare To Dream

Altered Female
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By