GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mike - (Male)
Owner: David Swartwood & Christine A. Curran
Breeder: David Swartwood and Thomas Nesbitt
Handler: David Swartwood
Website: http://preludekennel.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 11 9 9 9 6
All Breed Ranking: 45 45 44 44 35

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 8 11 7 6   0 0 0 0 0   1830
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 20
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 22
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 23

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 57
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 54
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 38
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 37

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Stacy 36
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 38
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 38
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 40
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 36
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 39
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Corinne Walker 150 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 35

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 224
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Leblanc 1
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 63
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 180
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 49
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 53
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 22

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Group 3rd   Nicholas De Bedout 17
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Group 2nd   Mary White 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 17

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 39
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 56
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 1
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 41

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 57
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 252
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Leonard 66

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 98 96 94 168 154
All Breed Ranking: 490 481 448 808 727

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   188
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jay Richardson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11 (3-5-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 9 (3-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 9 (2-4-3-1)
  Group 1st   France Godbout 45
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 40

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Jovanovic 5

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 2
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 84

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 116 114 110 106 97
All Breed Ranking: 525 518 495 465 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   166
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 75
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 86
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By