Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Cindy Baker
Breeder: Cindy Baker and Erin LeBlanc
Conformation Handler: Cindy Baker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 52 55 57 58 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 251 272 287 304 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 9   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 16
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 30
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 3
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 17
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 23
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 22
  BPIG   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 20
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 14
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 18
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 10
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 16
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 16
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 15
  BPIG   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By