GCh Maplewood's Dancin Queen
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ChaCha - (Female)
Owner: Karen Pelletier & Rachelle Pelletier
Breeder: Marcy Caton
Conformation Handler: Karen Pelletier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 13 13
Group Ranking: 310 308 289 274 287
All Breed Ranking: 2426 2386 2276 2163 2211

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club April 13 to April 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 326 319 311 291 278
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 2503 2422 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 621 620 591 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bonnie Derry N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday BPIG   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joan Colbourn (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By