Ch. Kelkary's Melt My Heart
Bearded Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zeiva - (Female)
Owner: Liz & Nathan Derksan & Jan Osterbauer
Breeder: Jan Osterbauer
Conformation Handler: Aaron Andriash
Performance Handler: Liz Derksan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Yates N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 15 13
Group Ranking: 253 247 230 218 199
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1394 1318 1278 1167

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 13

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bonnie Derry 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1
  Group 4th   Francesco Cochetti 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 4 (3-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andy Gong N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 12 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 233 232 218 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1467 1457 1371 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Shreve 48

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By