GChB Winterpeg's Teija
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 13 10 5 4
Group Ranking: 133 135 177 104 71
All Breed Ranking: 834 832 1118 646 435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9 (4-2-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 10 (4-2-1-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 11 (4-2-1-5)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 10 (4-2-1-4)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-0-0-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 3 (0-0-0-4)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 3 (0-0-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 3 (0-0-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (1-1-0-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (0-1-0-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 3 (1-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 43 41
Group Ranking: 213 210 199 490 449
All Breed Ranking: 1292 1261 1194 3007 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Mueller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Ramirez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Martin N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 54
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 8 (0-0-5-4)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 10 (2-3-4-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 9 31 29
Group Ranking: 106 131 328 306
All Breed Ranking: 674 653 906 2225 2029

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kerry Lee N/A
Friday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 51

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 69
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 7 (0-3-1-4)
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (0-3-1-3)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 24 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 149 264 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 977 1719 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 14
Thursday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7 (2-5-0-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 7 (2-5-0-1)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (1-3-1-3)
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Karen Day N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (1-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (1-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By