MBPIS GCh Rickways Cut to the Chase
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Keeper - (Male)
Owner: Donna Hansen
Breeder: Joyce Love
Conformation Handler: Owner Handler
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 10 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 75 72 48 35 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 313 292 192 113 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   160
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 18

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 8
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 19
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 18

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 15 12 12 11
Group Ranking: 128 123 113 109 99
All Breed Ranking: 634 614 576 543 496

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   145
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 12 (2-5-3-3)
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 23

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 11
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 5
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 20

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 14
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 22

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 11
  Group 4th   Mary White 25

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 101 100 94 88 83
Group Ranking: 587 574 553 539 510
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3006 2893 2804 2617

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 6
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By