BISS RBIS BPIS CAN GCH AM CH Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rory - (Male)
Owner: Cindy MacLean
Breeder: Helen Timmerman
Handler: Cindy MacLean
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 35 35 35 34 28
Group Ranking: 387 374 363 333
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 22 20 29 34 37
All Breed Ranking: 254 272 340 396 416

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 10 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   379
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Per Kristian Andersen 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   David Kirkland 37
Saturday Group 4th   Ann Hearn 37
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Sharol Candace Way 23
  Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 27

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 13

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 4
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 5
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 2
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 8
  Group 2nd   Carlos Capone 13

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 26

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 9
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 11
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 6 5
Group Ranking: 49 49 44 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 556 553 521 598 623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 4 5   0 0 0 1 1   153
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 7
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 8
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Strachan 4
  Group 4th   Keven Harris 3
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 1
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 4
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

Show Date
Rideau Terrier Club August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 18
  Best Canadian Bred   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 63

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada August 01 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ann Waugh N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 6
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Victoria Thomas N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 9
  Group 3rd   Fred Gordon 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2 (0-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 261 257 238 231 219
All Breed Ranking: 2793 2750 2609 2492 2332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
  Group 4th   Martin Doherty 2
Tuesday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jane Parker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By