AM CH/CAN GCH. /CAN CH. GRANVALERO MOONLIGHT BEAUTY SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: OLIVIA - (Female)
Owner: Judee Valero
Breeder: Judee Valero
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 2
Group Ranking: 30 30 31 59 57
All Breed Ranking: 269 269 282 544 492

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 8 (4-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 36
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 14 (4-8-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 49 49 72 129 118
All Breed Ranking: 371 361 514 996 923

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   266
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
  Group 2nd   Nicholas De Bedout 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   D Scott Pfeil 7

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 30
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 8
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 20

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 11
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1
  Group 2nd   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Eastern Canada Dachshund Club July 06 to July 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 11

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 8
Group Ranking: 112 109 102 96 187
All Breed Ranking: 961 933 891 846 1513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 14
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 13

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Francois Bernier 15
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-3-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (1-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Martin (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 0
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By