GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS, FDJ
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Newman - (Male)
Owner: Mabel Bingley
Breeder: Jacqueline Veillette
Handler: Allison Foley & Team
Website: http://www.egertonvizslas.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 130 128 121 116 138
All Breed Ranking: 581 575 546 516 612

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 22

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 31

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   David Miller N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 13
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 10
Saturday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 17
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 23

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 130 130 121 116 135
All Breed Ranking: 532 530 494 461 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 11   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Trotter 19
  Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 3
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 21
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Group 4th   Christopher Neilson 11
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 8
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 25 25 24 24 21
Group Ranking: 501 491 468 444 419
All Breed Ranking: 2363 2323 2217 2120 1969

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 14

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By