GCH Newalba’s Fhuil Tha Laidir
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Judge - (Male)
Owner: Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
Conformation Handler: Wes Larnie
Website: http://www.newalbaboxers.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 120 120 110 104 90
All Breed Ranking: 841 823 772 732 669

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lew Olson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7 (3-1-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 37
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Del Richards N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 5 (1-3-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 42 41 47 46 42
All Breed Ranking: 249 241 287 274 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   429
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 23

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joseph Gregory 62
  Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 3

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 11 (4-3-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 73
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13 (5-4-4-1)
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 82
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 61
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 15 (5-5-4-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (3-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (4-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (4-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (4-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (4-2-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada April 01 to April 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Alberto Berrios N/A
  Best Of Winners   Alberto Berrios N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith A. Brown N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By