Ch Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lori Smith
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 220 180 110 65 38
All Breed Ranking: 1909 1418 850 536 296

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 218 209 194 177 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1997 1944 1820 1622 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 9
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denis Kuzelj (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By