MBBPIS CH. Roaneden's Red Sky at Night RATN AOM
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rummi - (Female)
Owner: Megan Brown & Christine and Rob Jones
Breeder: Christine and Rob Jones
Conformation Handler: Megan Brown
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 5 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 171 160 106 65 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 857 782 501 296 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 22 21
Group Ranking: 474 461 446 421 386
All Breed Ranking: 2288 2246 2136 2029 1874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 24

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 312 302 286 276 270
All Breed Ranking: 1567 1520 1444 1378 1307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Shields N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Irene Latchford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By