MRBIS GCH Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tanner - (Male)
Owner: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Breeder: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Conformation Handler: Alana Smith and Shannon Scheer
Website: http://www.shannonscheer.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 9 11 12 8 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 78 101 108 89 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   633
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 44

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 30
Sunday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 38
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 37
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 34

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 47

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Lynn White 38

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 84
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 79

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 23 23 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 162 160 171 164 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   606
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 17
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arthur Fry 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 107 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 19
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 16
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 17
  Winners Dog   Kim Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 296 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 18

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By