GCh Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jenko - (Male)
Owner: Anita & Billy MacDonald
Breeder: Judy Magneson & Garry Sinn
Conformation Handler: Anita MacDonald
Performance Handler: Anita MacDonald
Website: https://jurygiantschnauzers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 21 17 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 129 100 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   407
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Eric Liebes (Dr) 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joan Luna Liebes 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 70
Friday Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 278 *
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Robin Hughes 49

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darryl Vice N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Meyer N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 8 15 14
Group Ranking: 198 194 183 514 469
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1142 1085 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 64

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 9 (4-3-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 16 16 15
Group Ranking: 629 583 547 502
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (1-4-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-4-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Dawne Deeley (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 9 7
Group Ranking: 220 214 207 179 131
All Breed Ranking: 1444 1417 1326 1180 806

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (1-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Lisa Day 76.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By