BIS BISS Can Am GCH Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gypsy - (Female)
Owner: Wendy Mckay & Laura Ritchie
Breeder: Greg and Nikki Newton
Conformation Handler: Team Ace
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 8 8 7 7 8
All Breed Ranking: 33 33 27 30 28

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 11 6 18   0 0 0 0 3   2242
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 7
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Benny Blid von Schedvin 112
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jay Richardson 10 (0-2-5-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Liebes 3 (0-1-0-3)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Pierre Talbot 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Gunnar Nymann 55

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 9 (4-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 66

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 42

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 13
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 21
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 24

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 21

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 15 (3-3-3-7)
  Group 2nd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 53
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 8 (2-1-3-3)
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 40
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 30

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 6

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 108
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 121

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 18
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Andrew Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 7 (1-2-1-4)
  Group 4th   Erodotus Neofytou 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 38
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 24

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Francois Bernier 32
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3 (1-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 3rd   Tatjana Urek 81
  Best Of Breed   Tatjana Urek 5 (1-0-2-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Navarro 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 32

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 133
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 40
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 44
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 25
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 34

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 63

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 26

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kay Sneath 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   David Kittredge 142
Friday Best Of Breed   George Marquis 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 4th   George Marquis 129

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronald Spritzer (Dr) 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 50
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 26
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 2
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 4th   Jean-Louis Blais 26

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 32

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 5
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 4
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Luis Pinto Teixeira 71

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 69 69 64 62 61
All Breed Ranking: 297 296 272 255 260

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   320
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 13
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 39
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 29
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
Saturday Group 1st   David Swartwood 40
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 28
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
  Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 1st   Ann Ingram 52
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 37

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 11 24
Group Ranking: 103 103 150 216 497
All Breed Ranking: 430 428 643 925 2377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 7
  BPIG   Desmond Murphy N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 70

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5 (1-3-0-2)
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keven Harris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 6 (2-2-1-2)
  BPIG   Keven Harris N/A
  Group 3rd   Keven Harris 32

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Julie Trottier N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 12
  BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 5
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 28

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 14

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carl Liepmann N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Chris Graham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Denis N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Chris Graham N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By