GChB Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Broker - (Male)
Owner: Dean Szombathelyi
Breeder: Colin Brownlee
Handler:
Website: http://www.sibertrott.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 153 135 102 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 939 832 651 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada [National] July 06 to July 06, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dominique Firetto 11 (3-3-3-3)
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 54

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 27 27 25 24
Group Ranking: 324 319 306 291 266
All Breed Ranking: 2071 2026 1919 1817 1632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 9 (2-3-4-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 62 56 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 681 632 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stefan Sinko N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 39 38 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 372 362 346 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2326 2170 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 136 135 127 120 108
All Breed Ranking: 922 900 850 810 739

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   92
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 0
  Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (4-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (4-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Graham Kerr 20

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 44

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 27 26 24 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 242 228 216 245 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1504 1458 1382 1591 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Ontario November 24 to November 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-1-2-1)
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-0-2-1)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (3-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 23
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Group 4th   Melody Roth 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-2-1)
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By