GCh Wagswell's MMM My Corona
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Corona - (Female)
Owner: Loren Bressers
Breeder: Loren Bressers
Conformation Handler: Elizabeth Hoyt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 17 16
Group Ranking: 478 471 455 473 418
All Breed Ranking: 3922 3840 3671 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   6
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 08 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 2

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 65 58 61 56
All Breed Ranking: 469 459 434 472 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   213
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 32

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club August 05 to August 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Kim Haddon N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 83
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 12
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 1st   David Denis 8

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 9
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 36
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 9
Group Ranking: 303 298 280 292 210
All Breed Ranking: 2183 2121 1983 2169 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   7
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Federation of Dachshund Clubs of Canada [National] October 23 to October 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Victoria Thomas N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 22 to October 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (1-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By