Am Ch Virgo Southern Comfort
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Tina Gibson & Casondra Rzeznik
Breeder: Karen Kulczyk Wnek
Conformation Handler: Casondra Rzeznik
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jeff Horswell N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 50 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 645 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5000 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 2

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-3-2-3)
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-2-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-3-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-2-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ted Fahlgren (1-3-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 19 to October 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   John Wade N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Wade N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-7-6-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Gloria Kerr (3-8-6-6)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By