AChGCh Konza -PlumCreek Carrera CGC
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Axel - (Male)
Owner: Tarja Kleemola
Breeder: Kay Cassela and Robert Bates
Conformation Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 61 60 73 69 58
All Breed Ranking: 465 455 517 488 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 2   0 1 0 0 1   209
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Sunday Group 4th   Manuel Queijeiro 14
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 0
Friday Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 14
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 26

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 21
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 16
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 5 (1-0-3-2)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 12
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 13

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 54 62 58 56 55
All Breed Ranking: 483 559 539 516 477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   195
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 18
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 17

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 4

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 13
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 8

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 144 143 137 126 117
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1176 1117 1053 972

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   63
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 26

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1
  Group 4th   Starr White 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 12

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 17 17 19 18 16
Group Ranking: 383 382 389 373 347
All Breed Ranking: 2777 2759 2768 2640 2454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Manitoba Gazehound Association July 04 to July 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 11
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Gail Carroll 93.0
Saturday Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 93.0
  Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 94.0
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice B   Judith A. Brown 99.0
Sunday Novice B   Judith A. Brown 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 89.0
Friday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By