Am Ch/ Can GCh. Aikerskaill Always at SpecialD
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jovi - (Male)
Owner: D.Fast, L.Fast, H.Lee, N.Doucette, R.Lindey
Breeder: D.Fast, L.Fast, H.Lee, N.Doucette, R.Lindey
Conformation Handler: D. Fast
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 30 27 17 12 N/A
Group Ranking: 193 180 110 64 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1427 1312 916 538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 11
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 6

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 28 28 30 30 36
All Breed Ranking: 204 207 233 221 270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 10 8 12 5   0 0 0 0 1   496
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 13

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 18
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2
Saturday Group 1st   Judith A. Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Judith A. Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 15

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 15
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 10
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 10

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 23
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 19
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-0-2-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 7
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 6
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 13
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 17
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 15
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 22

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 13 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 87 98 106 98 90
All Breed Ranking: 776 857 925 876 804

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   114
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 3
  Group 4th   Linda Buckley 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 31
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 30

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By