Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat NS, CAP, NTD, RN, CGN, HT, RATI, RATN, S
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fleet - (Female)
Owner: Vienna and Andrea McEwen
Breeder: Andrea McEwen
Conformation Handler: Andrea McEwen
Website: http://www.amarantinebullterriers.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 93 93 78 70 50
All Breed Ranking: 885 880 774 671 510

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 14
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 10

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 12
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Terry Gains 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 9
Group Ranking: 186 179 202 184 196
All Breed Ranking: 1707 1668 1888 1680 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] October 24 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] October 23 to October 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Penny Lewis (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (2-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (2-3-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (0-3-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 89 89 85 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 729 729 688 609 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Saskatchewan Terrier Association August 08 to August 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Paula Hartinger (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club March 20 to March 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 74.0
  Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 70.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 05 to December 06, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 93.0
  Novice A   Karen Graham Banman 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Lisbeth Booth 93.0
  Novice A   Lisbeth Booth 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By