Am Can Ch Diplomat Lakeridge it’s Only Money
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruckus - (Male)
Owner: Tempest Deptuch & Debra Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: Tempest Deptuch & Debra Ferguson-Jones
Conformation Handler: Tempest Deptuch
Performance Handler: Jim Deptuch
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 8 32 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 75 283 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 5 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   671
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 146
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 18
Sunday Best In Show   Julio Rueda 200 *
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 178
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Norberto Barcos N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Vincent O'Brien N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 130
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 15
Sunday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 17
Friday Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 11 11 17 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 108 106 133 122 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 7 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   1085
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 46
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 254
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 56

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Hardwick 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 35
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 32
Friday Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 29
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Gerardo Bernard 19
  Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 3 (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 212
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 19
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 206
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 14

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 28
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 30

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 23

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 9 10 9
Group Ranking: 65 60 78 67
All Breed Ranking: 482 474 443 593 542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   205
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 26
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-3-1-0)
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 28

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5 (0-4-1-1)
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 36
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-3-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 55
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 12 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 30 27 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 363 310 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.50 0.00 85.00 98.00 11

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   David Denis 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Terry Gains 85.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 16 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 24 22 36 33 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 288 274 457 404 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.00 99.67 85.50 0.00 30

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Karen Brearley 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 74.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marion Postgate 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   David Denis 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 86.0

Show Date
North Saanich Dog Obedience Training Club April 15 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Bill Blair 97.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By