Ch Bopchas Mr Moon Mr Moon
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Moon - (Male)
Owner: Carla M Thompson Judi A Shurb
Breeder: Carla M Thompson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 3 1 14 15
Group Ranking: 18 22 5 211 211
All Breed Ranking: 121 134 34 1650 1623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 18
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 44
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 11

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 15
Group Ranking: 235 233 227 211 211
All Breed Ranking: 1854 1793 1714 1650 1623

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Davida Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Davida Brown 22
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 8
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 11
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 5

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   John Wade N/A
  BPIG   John Wade N/A
  Winners Dog   John Wade (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   John Wade (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Wade N/A
Sunday BPIG   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Winners Dog   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Marion Postgate (1-1-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By