BPIS GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: River - (Male)
Owner: Krista Cadieux and Valerie Nilsson
Breeder: Valerie Nilsson
Conformation Handler: Krista Cadieux
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 3 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 116 100 106 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 669 560 598 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   64
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 4th   Delvina Beaulac 29

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Delvina Beaulac 31
Thursday Select Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 88 87 83 103 124
All Breed Ranking: 557 540 510 617 754

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0
  Group 4th   Javinder Singh Pawar 44

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 31

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Paul Stanton 19
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joanne Paulk 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Paulk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Mario Knoll N/A
  Group 4th   Mario Knoll 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0
  BPIG   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 6
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 10
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
  Winners Dog   Del Richards (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 1 (2-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Dog   Francesco Cochetti (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1 (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By