GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Savanah - (Female)
Owner: Jenny Cunningham
Breeder: Hazel Parker
Handler: Jenny Cunningham & Kyle Manuel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 7 11
Group Ranking: 93 93 93 88 106
All Breed Ranking: 881 879 824 771 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 10
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 8
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 5
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Polly Smith N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 9
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 9
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 67 66 66 66 62
All Breed Ranking: 605 596 565 557 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 4
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Touzel 9
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 8
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Fabio Amorim N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 14
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 11
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 5
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 17
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 8 8
Group Ranking: 88 88 86 98 124
All Breed Ranking: 748 746 714 858 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 30
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 11
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 13
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (0-0-2-3)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 4
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 109 107 100 96 90
All Breed Ranking: 895 879 829 781 723

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 8   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 5
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 12
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 11
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 5
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 21 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 2
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 14
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 16
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By