Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 4, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 03 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 04 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life
Points: 274 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Cairn Terrier  
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic
Points: 197
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Silky Terrier   Artemus Tessier Just In Time
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Chinese Crested   Wind's Something About Mary
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Pug  
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Siberian Husky 
Ch Sunuryk Dancin N The Wild Side & Siberian Husky  Sunuryk's Dancin N The Breeze








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
Group 2nd   Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle   Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Coltan's Winner Takes All
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shotshell Victory Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowland Sumthin 'T' Talkabout

Select Bitch
Ch Shotshell Winter Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Shadowland Sumthin 'T' Talkabout


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairielight Freyja

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Prairielight Freyja

Best Puppy In Breed
Blazingstar True North


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Blazingstar True North


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Prairielight Freyja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairielight Viminal

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-3-1)
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coltan's Winner Takes All

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-1)
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Select Dog
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-1)
Redtailsportgoldeneyehunter

Reserve Winners Dog
Creeksidefrm's Limited Edition


Winners Bitch: (2-6-3-1)
Goldcker Water U Sinkin A Boat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Family Hairloom

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
Ekho's Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cowboyup's Tomahawk

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
Ekho's Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Springs Rocky Mountain Road Trip

Select Dog
Ch Biscay Benevolent Rosen Tide

Select Bitch
Ch Ekho's Endless Spiral


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Cowboyup's Tomahawk


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-1)
Ekho's Party Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Made You Smile

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhuzara Cprhollow Autumn In NY

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Rhuzara Cprhollow Autumn In NY

Best Puppy In Breed
Trusask's Aviator Of Time


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Trusask Denbydale Rift In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Rhuzara Cprhollow Autumn In NY

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trusask's Aviator Of Time

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Select Dog
Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Keypoint's Please Play Again

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Busy B's Tenacious D



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   28
Group 2nd   
Ch DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche
  Saluki   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   24
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   23
BPIG    Abbaio Sambirano Avahi   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Night Watch   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues
  Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Homegrown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    RHK Goldys Night Star   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Best Puppy In Breed
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daghan I Love Lucy

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lexmark's Tempted By Fire

Select Bitch
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Goldys Night Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Goldys Night Star

Select Bitch
Ch RHK Stormy's Silver Sequin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
RHK Goldys Night Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Mochas Melody In Stripes

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Wonder Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironwill's Wonder Woman

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Puppy In Breed
Abbaio Sambirano Avahi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Abbaio Sambirano Avahi


Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Hawkhaven Tarntuck Curly Locks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Silverglen's Krickett

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverglen's Krickett


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Silverglen's Lucifer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Silverglen's Krickett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverglen Mist On The Prairie

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quiquen Magnetic North



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quiquen Magnetic North

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Black Emerald Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Black Emerald Of Course

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche

Select Bitch
Ch Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bretica's Bottoms Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Bretica's Bottoms Up

Select Dog
Ch Bretica's Endless Pastabilities



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Bretica's Bottoms Up





Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   61
Group 2nd   Ch Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona   Siberian Husky   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   46
Group 4th   
GCh Nustar Taking Center Stage
  Newfoundland   43
BPIG   
Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Whitcam's Built To Dominate
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence
  Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Winterchill's Firefly Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sunuryk Dancin N The Wild Side
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group    Sunuryk's Dancin N The Breeze   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glaciermist Arctic Outlaw

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies

Select Dog
Ch Earthwind Sharp Dressed Man

Select Bitch
Ch Koyuk's Justa Little Misbehavin


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Glaciermist Sword And Shield

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Dreams Rex


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Winterchill's Chasin Fireflies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Earthwind Moonlight Sonata

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gallardo Tybrushe Shellshocked

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
Ch Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Gallardo's This Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gallardo's Kite Like Girl

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Bolder's Special Addition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolder's Special Addition

Select Bitch
Ch Cooperdale Alwencourt Sheer Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Bolder's Special Addition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenterians Turnin Trix

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Xerox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Eve Honeybear

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Danali

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Danali


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Arcticsun's Qimmiq Danali


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Arcticice Eve Honeybear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Dawn

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Rockin' Steady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Noisy Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Scandifio's Rockin' Steady

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-0-3)
GCh Stedfast You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Select Bitch
Ch Whitcam's Call Her Crazy


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-3)
Regnancy's Always Siriusly Charming

Reserve Winners Dog
Tor Zvezdnyi Strazh


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch ValbyDane Powers Of One

Select Dog
Ch Cupar's Just The Ticket



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
GCh Nustar Taking Center Stage

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosethorn's Photograph

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northsky's Captain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Captain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Northsky's Dances On Water

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiesky's Bad Moon Rising



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm

Select Dog
Ch Vanderbilt's Hallo Spaceboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Snowlegend Ammo Brave Heart


Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
Ch Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Varlas My Heart Will Go On

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Varlas My Heart Will Go On

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ringkona's Strawberry Ripple


Winners Dog: (2-2-4-1)
Arcticsun's Mighty Thor

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticsun's Asgard Odin


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-1)
Varlas My Heart Will Go On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinevalleys Enternal Desire





Group 4 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 2nd    Minuteman Colder Weather   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys   Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch CryCa's Gone With The Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   11
BPIG    Minuteman Colder Weather   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Cymro's For Pete's Sake   Welsh Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Cymro's For Pete's Sake   Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Pellinore's Wild Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Tarahill's Celtic Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quarrydene's Dolce Delight

Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jacks Wild International Playboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jacks Wild International Playboy


Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Minuteman Colder Weather

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Colder Weather


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Minuteman Colder Weather


Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Kataxin's Dancing In The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Holweit's Perfect Storm


Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hillside Harleen Quinzel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ultima Do The Loco Motion

Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Marceline

Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh CryCa's Gone With The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
My Westie Kissy Lilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
CryCa's Spice Girl





Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure
  Papillon   17
Group 4th   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   12
BPIG    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wind's Something About Mary   Chinese Crested   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Dawnaquinn Helena Handbasket   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mingchen Pots Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mingchen Pots Of Gold


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dafawn's Dragon Slayer



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Willowglyn Illumination

Select Dog
Ch Willowglyn Illumination


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Firecrest A Girl's Best Friend


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Jespersen's Heidi Surprise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Passionpaps Infamous Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa N Passionpaps Gogodancin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Riesa N Passionpaps Gogodancin

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa N Passionpaps Gogodancin

Select Bitch
Ch Angelwing's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Riesa N Passionpaps Goin Viral


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Riesa N Passionpaps Gogodancin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marron's Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Angioletto's Stargazing

Best Puppy In Breed
Angioletto's Stargazing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Angioletto's Stargazing

Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh NaDals Gran Torino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ophelia My Sweet Lord



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ophelia My Sweet Lord





Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Just In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus Tessier Just In Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Just In Time


Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Halimeda's York Monte Cristo

Reserve Winners Dog
Castleford's Keep On Believing






Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready
  Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   18
Group 4th    Kiji Call Me Maybe   Lowchen   15
BPIG    Kiji Call Me Maybe   Lowchen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hpnotiq's Leader Of The Pack   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hpnotiq's Rough And Ready



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo

Best Puppy In Breed
Incognito's Kiss My Glass


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
As'Milette Don Bobo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Incognito's Kiss My Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Ruby Tuesday

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Defying Gravity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Defying Gravity

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Call Me Maybe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Call Me Maybe

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lezerin's Cool Kid

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Glow Lezerin She's In Charge

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Dilquin Vetset On My Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Dilquin Vetset On My Mind

Best Puppy In Breed
Edencourt Little White Lie


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Calliope's Sir Robert Agasteche


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Dilquin Vetset On My Mind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Edencourt Little White Lie

Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause

Best Puppy In Breed
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause




Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life
  Australian Shepherd   76
Group 2nd    Cassbar's Verity   Shetland Sheepdog   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 4th   Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout   Australian Cattle Dog   37
BPIG    Cassbar's Verity   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Moonbaby's Winter Storm   Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Psycht's Unforgiving Minute
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Kiji Its A Hard Knock Life
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-6-3-3)
Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ksenia's Work Of Art

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-3)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn

Select Bitch
Ch Riverwild's Touch Of Magic


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-3)
Jagerroo's Little N Gine That Could

Reserve Winners Dog
Downriver Ride To Cowcutta


Winners Bitch: (2-6-3-3)
Ksenia's Gunpowder And Lead

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (2-5-3-6)
Ch Kiji Crazy Beautiful Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sheep's Kin Victorious Tail

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-6)
Risk'n Hope's All In One

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-6)
Lk Michigan Legacy's In Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Limelite's Eh Big Spender


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-6)
Risk'n Hope's All In One

Reserve Winners Bitch
WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Prairiemist Bodacious

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine's August Rush


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-0)
Fonehill's On The Wing

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiepine's August Rush


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-0)
Vennessee Callanish Angel Vision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire Lochanside's Aurora

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Edale's The Mighty Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canisphere's Have Mercy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Canisphere's Have Mercy

Best Puppy In Breed
Canisphere's Have Mercy


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Agasteche Steve Von Haus Flo

Reserve Winners Dog
Thunder Von Hous Flo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Canisphere's Have Mercy





Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bluecaleb Call Me Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo's Blue Caleb Doing It Right

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bugaboo's Blue Caleb Doing It Right

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneyroydes Penny Lane

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (6-8-4-4)
Cassbar's Verity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Attridge Moves Like Jagger

Best Of Winners: (6-8-4-4)
Cassbar's Verity

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar's Verity

Select Dog
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects

Select Bitch
GCh Zesta Callisto


Winners Dog: (6-8-4-4)
Ksenia's Just In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Emmy's Main Squeeze


Winners Bitch: (6-8-4-4)
Cassbar's Verity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystic Suntime Everclear

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop

Best Puppy In Breed
SanddiggerPuddleduck Miss Independent



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop

Reserve Winners Bitch
SanddiggerPuddleduck Miss Independent

Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By