BPIS MBPISS MBPIG BBPIS MBBPIG GCH Firepoint FlyXTheSeatOfUrPants
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wings - (Female)
Owner: Janna Jackson & Charlotte Jackman
Breeder: Janna Jackson & Jassen Jackman
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil, Janna Jackson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 4 2 16 16
Group Ranking: 67 33 5 286 270
All Breed Ranking: 229 115 29 1426 1307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 51
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 17 16 16 16
Group Ranking: 190 297 296 286 270
All Breed Ranking: 961 1478 1491 1426 1307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   87
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 2
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 2
Saturday Group 4th   Terry Gains 18
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Friday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 2

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Rhonda Giannini N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 11 (3-2-3-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Elliot More (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday BPIG   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [National] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Select Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 19 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 26
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 16
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Thursday BPIG   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Thursday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joseph Gregory N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By