GCh Turbar's Minty Fresh
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mint - (Female)
Owner: Richelle Nelson
Breeder: Richelle Nelson
Handler:
Website: http://www.turbaraussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 44 42 56 49 51
All Breed Ranking: 280 273 332 307 331

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   348
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 16 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Trotter 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Tony Monk 34 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 25

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 11
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 18
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 18

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 11 (4-2-1-5)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 11 (4-3-1-4)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 11 (5-2-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 10 (4-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 77 (4-2-2-3)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 81 110 103 98 86
All Breed Ranking: 531 674 644 613 561

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 16
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 47

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 30
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 14
  Best BBE In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Mary White N/A
Friday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 31
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 13

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8 (2-2-3-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tanya Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By