Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
Berger Picard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Igor - (Male)
Owner: Donna Beadle and Heidi Gervais
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 5 5 10 5 9
All Breed Ranking: 28 25 57 30 61

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 8 7 8 3   0 0 0 0 0   1214
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 23 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 24
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 24 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 31 (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 31

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 186
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 50
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 217
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 1st   Delvina Beaulac 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 48
Friday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 39
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 3rd   Dana Garcia Tice 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 43
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 34 (4-6-2-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 33
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 13

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 48 (1-0-0-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 49 (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 46 (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 50 (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 45
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 40
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By