GChB Trekhond's King Of The Road
Tibetan Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 250 288 260 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2123 2418 2146 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0
  Group 3rd   Kerry Lee 8

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 10 to July 11, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Shellie Marshall 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 3 (1-1-2-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 330 319 299 280 256
All Breed Ranking: 2676 2625 2503 2369 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jessi Limatainen N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   John Palmer N/A
Tuesday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 345 396 407 370
All Breed Ranking: 2581 2957 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   19
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mukal Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 3 (1-0-3-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 3 (1-0-3-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Anjeli Vaid N/A

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 12 to November 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Friday Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 8 5
Group Ranking: 331 317 293 299 212
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (2-0-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Janet Buchanan (2-0-2-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock
Friday Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (2-0-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-0-2-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (3-0-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By