MBIS MRBIS GrCh Follyhills Winoka AftertheRain NS
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mister - (Male)
Owner: Kimberlie Casey
Breeder: Wendy McKay and Laura Ritchie
Conformation Handler: Kimberlie Casey
Performance Handler: Kimberlie Casey
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 16 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 23 40 316 185 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 104 175 1826 1096 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   517
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 32

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 164 *
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 35
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 19

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 43
Friday Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 38

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 39

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 34
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 31

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 45 45 43 37 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 191 191 183 158 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 46
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 25 25 34 90 117
All Breed Ranking: 135 131 165 432 591

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 8 7 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   773
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Anna Hewson 151
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 46

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 119 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 91
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 34
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 33

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  Group 2nd   Cathy Delmar 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 1st   Sean Delmar 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 29

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 3
  Group 3rd   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 11
  Group 4th   Jean Delisle 3
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 11

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 8
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 6

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 11
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 14

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Andrews 16

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Select Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 12
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 12
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 13

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 18
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 0
  Winners Dog   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Group 4th   Berri Beare 18
  Winners Dog   Berri Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Erin Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 98.0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Renee Morris 73.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 99.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Tracy Snyder 100.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By