GCh Kishiniga's Millenium Gal
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Skye - (Female)
Owner: Janet Sutcliffe
Breeder: Richard Meen, MD & Janis Neilson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 50 52 40 20 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 455 478 395 224 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   100
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 24

Show Date
Borzoi Club of Ontario September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 11
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 5

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 27 26
All Breed Ranking: 134 134 134 237 223

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 29
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 53
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 13 13
Group Ranking: 159 151 144 179 235
All Breed Ranking: 1251 1222 1158 1392 1874

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   64
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 20 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Wade 5

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan St.John-Brown (1-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 24

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-1-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Janet Buchanan N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sandra Mashford N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Terricone N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lawrence Terricone N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lawrence Terricone (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By