GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porter - (Male)
Owner: Lynda Dyke
Breeder: Claire Smith Brenda Beadnell & Barbara Gilchrist
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 19
Group Ranking: 82 82 82 82 82
All Breed Ranking: 444 444 444 444 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 14

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 47 45 49 47 50
All Breed Ranking: 214 211 226 218 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   478
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 11 (4-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 13 (5-6-2-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 9 (3-3-3-1)
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 56
Thursday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-0-3-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 10 (0-7-3-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 56
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 9 (0-5-3-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 10
  Group 1st   Derrick Seow 44

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 4 (1-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (2-3-3-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 41 (8-21-9-4)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 66
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] July 05 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Pluis Davern N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pluis Davern 66

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 2 (0-1-2-0)
Thursday Select Dog   Mario Knoll N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (0-2-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (0-3-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Mukul Vaid N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 7

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Camac N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 6 (2-2-3-0)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 35 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 263 250 244 231
All Breed Ranking: 1347 1309 1235 1210 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 10

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 34

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 2
Friday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By