Justlyd's Matter Of Fact
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 58 58 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 806 784 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4775 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Wade N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By