GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Really - (Female)
Owner: Lydia A Magnusson
Breeder: Lydia A Magnusson
Conformation Handler: Lydia A Magnusson
Performance Handler: Lydia A Magnusson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 19 16
Group Ranking: 254 249 242 354 322
All Breed Ranking: 1579 1545 1473 2180 1978

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 22
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   David Denis 7
Saturday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 11
Group Ranking: 104 96 89 131
All Breed Ranking: 667 656 623 574 850

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   142
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 0
Friday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 21
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 5

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5 (1-2-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 15
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 6 (2-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 6 (2-3-0-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (2-1-0-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 25 33 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 270 454 428 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1758 2839 2634 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-2-0-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 6 (2-2-0-3)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   David Denis N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Weng Woh Chan (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 58 58 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 806 784 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Wade N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By