RBIS GCh. Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy CGN RN CD SDHF
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Koa - (Male)
Owner: Lauren Hamilton & Lauren Alexander
Breeder: Lauren Alexander
Conformation Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.kayennakennels.ca
https://kayennakennels.wixsite.com/goldenretrievers2


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
All Breed Ranking: 20 25 17 13 11

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 9 4 3 0   0 0 1 0 1   1173
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Charles Bett 40
Sunday Best In Show   Charles Bett 215 *
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 48
Saturday Group 1st   Davor Javor 45
Friday Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 36

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 11 (5-5-1-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 44
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 12 (5-6-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Felipe Baeza Xacur 41
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 56
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Dawson 55
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 12 (2-7-2-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 64
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 15 (2-10-2-2)
Friday Select Dog   Del Richards N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 69
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 12 (3-5-3-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Glen Stark 82
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 21

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC February 23 to February 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 102
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 23

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stanley Shen 66
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 22
Saturday Group 1st   Beth Warman 111
  Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 24

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 56
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 65
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 13

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 30 29 28 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 149 147 139 131 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 5 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   703
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 16
Saturday Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 159
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 19

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 69
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 85
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Guy 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 7 (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 17
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 7 (2-2-3-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 14
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 197 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 46
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 8 (3-2-3-1)
Thursday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 31
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 7 (3-2-2-1)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 23
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 12
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 17
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10 (5-3-1-2)
Saturday Select Dog   France Godbout N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Harto Stockmari N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 95 94 88 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 504 500 483 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 2337 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 21 (4-10-4-4)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club February 09 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Henigman 179.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 186.0
Friday Novice B   David Denis 195.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By